Facilities Directory

 

General Information 910-455-1221
Academic Studies Center – GED Adult High School 938-6259
Accounting/Business Office 938-6217
Admissions 938-6394
Adult Basic Skills 938-6259
Automotive Department 938-6304
Auto Body Shop 938-6268
Basic Law Enforcement Training 938-6368
Biology Lab 938-6288
Bodenhamer Auditorium 938-6112
Bookstore 938-6295
Business Technology & Legal Services 938-6348
Cafeteria 938-6242
Camp Lejeune Extension Office 451-2391
Career Center 938-6373
Classroom Building A 938-6746
Classroom Building B 938-6281
Continuing Education Division 938-6294
Continuing Education Division Large Conference Room 938-6778
Cosmetology 938-6190
Defensive Driving (Continuing Education Division) 938-6294
Dental Clinic 938-6270
Diesel Department 938-6305
Disability Services 938-6331
Division Chair for Student Services 938-6245
Electrical Installation Lab 938-6103
Electrical Servicing Lab 938-6104
Emergency Medical Technology 938-6387
Emergency Medical Technology Ambulance Bay 938-6387
English Division 938-6746
Executive Vice President 938-6788
Financial Aid 938-6244
Fine Arts Building 938-6281
Help Desk 938-6123
Human Services 938-6309
Humanities & Fine Arts Division 938-6281
Industrial & Applied Technology Division 938-6264
Industry Training Center 938-6302
Information Resources 938-6123
Learning Resource Center (Library) 938-6237
Maintenance 938-6343
Math Division 938-6327
MCAS New River Extension Office 910-449-6926
Media Department 938-6111
Natural Science Division 938-6807
NC Military Business Center 938-6785/938-6829
Nursing & Allied Health Division 938-6269
Personnel Office 938-6777
Phi Theta Kappa 938-6385
President’s Office 938-6211
Print Shop 938-6291
Public Information & College Foundation 938-6792
Purchasing Division 938-6137/938-6125
Registrar Office 938-6252
Security 938-6141
Security: After Regular Business Hours 938-6290
Small Business Center 938-6322
Social & Behavioral Sciences Division 938-6124
Student Activities 938-6331
Student Services Division 938-6394
Surgical Technology Department 938-6274
Transcript Requests 938-6252
UNCW Campus Office 938-6522
UNCW Camp Lejeune Office 910-451-5261
Veterans’ Programs 938-6250
Vice President for Continuing Education 938-6224
Vice President for Instruction 938-6224
Wellness Center 938-6260